Virtus Peptides
Is Virtus Peptides legit? What the records show
We have tracked Virtus Peptides since Nov 2026 and follow 16 of their products, covering 11 peptides. Prices run from $29.00 to $99.00. On their own certificates, 7 of 9 measured vials are more than 3% over or under the amount on the label.
Check it yourself: find the report number or QR code on a certificate and look it up on the lab's own website.
Higher than 62% of the 894 shops we score
Max 60 until we lab-test them.
The shaded part is the shops Virtus Peptides scores higher than.
Our lab testLocked / 40Not tested yet
We have not sent a Virtus Peptides product to an independent lab yet, so these 40 points are locked. The lab report will go on this page when we do.
Reviews0 / 20No reviews found online
We found no reviews for them on external review sites.
That gives 0 of 20.
Community1.5 / 15Little or no talk found
We found little to no forum or Reddit talk about them. Nobody has left a review on Peptide Scanner yet.
That gives 1.5 of 15.
Certificates17.6 / 254 of 11 peptides covered
Publishing: 11.5 of 15. We hold 12 lab certificates from their website, naming Vanguard Laboratory and ILS Labs. We found 0 of the 12 on the issuing lab's own website (not every lab has a public lookup). 4 of the 11 peptides we track have a matching certificate from an independent lab (any size counts). 2 of the 12 certificates include a contamination test (endotoxin, sterility or heavy metals). 5 of 5 dated certificates were issued in the last 6 months. Newest: Oct 2026 (3 weeks old). Oldest: Aug 2026.
Claims match: 6.1 of 10. Their own certificates against their claims: 1 of 8 measured vials are within 3% of the label (7 overfilled); 0 of 11 certificates fall below 98% purity.
Their claims against their certificates: 7 of 9 measured vials off label.
A certificate is the shop's own document. It is not our test.
Virtus Peptides reviews
No reviews on Peptide Scanner yet.
Bought from Virtus Peptides?
Write a reviewVirtus Peptides prices
Checked 7 Nov 2026
Show all 16 prices ↓Showing all 16 prices
Ships to: United States
Their certificates vs their claims
No site-wide purity promise found on their website. Vial content is still checked against the label.
- certificates read
- 13
- vials outside ±3% of label
- 7 / 9
- beyond ±10% (major)
- 0
- site-wide purity claim to check
- None
How this is checked
- Vial content
- Measured net peptide content against the size on the label. Within ±3% is on label, 3 to 10% is off label, beyond ±10% is a major deviation (under- or overfilled). When a certificate weighs several vials of the batch, the vial farthest from the label is the one judged, and with several purity results the lowest counts. Blends are only checked when the certificate lists each component.
- Purity
- HPLC purity on each certificate against the purity the supplier promises site-wide on its own website. Up to 1 point below the claim is amber, more than that is red. Only a direct promise counts (“99%+ purity guaranteed”); explanations of what purity means, one product's figure and page code are not treated as a claim. A certificate that reports only a bound (“>99%”) is judged only when the bound meets the claim, and a specification line is never read as a result.
- Whose certificate
- A certificate is only read once our client-identity review has looked at it, and one issued to a different company is left out. A certificate issued to the company that runs the supplier's own website counts as the supplier's. A file hosted on another supplier's website is not counted for this one. Only peptide certificates are read: bacteriostatic water, acetic acid and other diluents are left out, and so are product data sheets, which state a specification rather than a batch result.
- Main impurity
- Shown when the certificate itemises it: a named impurity (TFA, deletion sequence, oxidation…) or the largest secondary peak in the HPLC peak table. Most certificates report only a purity figure, so the rest of the sample is not itemised.
- Score
- These checks are 10 of the 25 certificate points: vial content 7 (full credit within ±3%, half up to ±10%, none beyond, over- and underfilled alike), purity 3 (98% is the bar when a supplier advertises no figure). Fewer than 5 readable results gives half credit rather than a guess.
- Source and limits
- These are the supplier's own published certificates, read automatically from the PDF or image. Janoshik results tables are read twice from the image, cell by cell, and a figure the two readings disagree on is left out rather than guessed. A certificate covers one batch on one date. We have not tested these batches ourselves.
| Product | Label to measured | Purity | Main impurity | Lab | Certificate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLP-3 (RT) | 10mg → 10.43mg Over label +4.3% | 99.88% | 0.12% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate GLP-3 (RT) |
| GLP-3 (RT) | 30mg → 31.07mg Over label +3.6% | 99.81% | 0.19% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate GLP-3 (RT) |
| GLP-3 (RT) | 10mg → 10.43mg Over label +4.3% | 95% | 5.00% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate GLP-3 (RT) |
| GLP-3 (RT) | 30mg → 32.14mg Over label +7.1% | 99.93% | 0.07% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate GLP-3 (RT) |
| GLP-3 (RT) | 10mg → 10.55mg Over label +5.5% | 99.62% | 0.38% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate GLP-3 (RT) |
| Tesamorelin | 10mg → 10.42mg Over label +4.2% | 99.31% | 0.69% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Tesamorelin |
| retatrutide | 30mg → 32.14mg Over label +7.1% | 99.93% | 0.07% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate retatrutide |
| BPC-157 / TB-500 | Blend, per-component content not listed | 99.89% | 0.11% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate BPC-157 / TB-500 |
Show all 13 certificates read ↓Showing all 13 certificates read
| Product | Label to measured | Purity | Main impurity | Lab | Certificate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPC-157/TB-4 | Blend, per-component content not listed | >99.5% | Trifluoroacetic 0.1% | vanguard | Open certificate BPC-157/TB-4 |
| GLOW | Blend, per-component content not listed | 99.95% | 0.05% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate GLOW |
| KLOW | Blend, per-component content not listed | >99.5% | under 0.50% not itemised | vanguard | Open certificate KLOW |
| KPV | 10mg → 9.92mg On label -0.8% | 99.19% | 0.81% not itemised | vanguard | Open certificate KPV |
| KPV | 10mg → 9.92mg On label -0.8% | 99.19% | Trifluoroacetic 0.1% | vanguard | Open certificate KPV |
Virtus Peptides FAQ
Is Virtus Peptides legit?
We score Virtus Peptides 19 of 60, from reviews, community posts and the certificates they publish. We have not lab-tested them yet. The reasons for each part of the score are in the verdict above.
Does Virtus Peptides publish lab reports (COAs)?
Yes. We hold 12 certificates from their website. They cover 4 of the 11 peptides we track. Labs named on them: Vanguard Laboratory and ILS Labs. We could not find any of them on the lab's own website. A certificate is the shop's own document, not our test.
How much does Virtus Peptides charge?
On 7 Nov 2026 we tracked 16 prices from $29 to $99. The cheapest is KPV at $29. The full list is in the price table above.
Where does Virtus Peptides ship?
They ship to United States.
Has Peptide Scanner tested Virtus Peptides?
Not yet. Lab results are worth 40 points, and those stay locked until we test one of their products at an independent lab.
We don't sell peptides. No shop pays for its score. How we score · What the badges mean · Report an issue with this page