SKO Compounds
Is SKO Compounds legit? What the records show
We have tracked SKO Compounds since Nov 2026 and follow 1 of their products. The price we see is $79.99. On their own certificates, 15 of 15 measured vials are more than 3% over or under the amount on the label.
Check it yourself: find the report number or QR code on a certificate and look it up on the lab's own website.
Higher than 54% of the 894 shops we score
Max 60 until we lab-test them.
The shaded part is the shops SKO Compounds scores higher than.
Our lab testLocked / 40Not tested yet
We have not sent a SKO Compounds product to an independent lab yet, so these 40 points are locked. The lab report will go on this page when we do.
Reviews0 / 20No reviews found online
We found no reviews for them on external review sites.
That gives 0 of 20.
Community3 / 15Forum talk is thin
Forum and Reddit talk about them is thin. Nobody has left a review on Peptide Scanner yet.
That gives 3 of 15.
Certificates14 / 251 of 1 peptides covered
Publishing: 10.4 of 15. We hold 15 lab certificates from their website, naming Freedom Diagnostics. We found 15 of the 15 on the issuing lab's own website (not every lab has a public lookup). The one peptide we track has a matching certificate from an independent lab. 5 of the 15 certificates include a contamination test (endotoxin, sterility or heavy metals). 1 of 7 dated certificates were issued in the last 6 months. Newest: Jun 2026 (4 months old). Oldest: Mar 2026.
Claims match: 3.6 of 10. Their own certificates against their claims: 0 of 6 measured vials are within 3% of the label (6 overfilled); 0 of 8 certificates fall below the 99% purity they advertise.
Their claims against their certificates: 15 of 15 measured vials off label.
A certificate is the shop's own document. It is not our test.
SKO Compounds reviews
No reviews on Peptide Scanner yet.
Bought from SKO Compounds?
Write a reviewSKO Compounds prices
Checked 7 Nov 2026
Ships to: United States
Their certificates vs their claims
No site-wide purity promise found on their website. Vial content is still checked against the label.
- certificates read
- 27
- vials outside ±3% of label
- 15 / 15
- beyond ±10% (major)
- 10
- site-wide purity claim to check
- None
How this is checked
- Vial content
- Measured net peptide content against the size on the label. Within ±3% is on label, 3 to 10% is off label, beyond ±10% is a major deviation (under- or overfilled). When a certificate weighs several vials of the batch, the vial farthest from the label is the one judged, and with several purity results the lowest counts. Blends are only checked when the certificate lists each component.
- Purity
- HPLC purity on each certificate against the purity the supplier promises site-wide on its own website. Up to 1 point below the claim is amber, more than that is red. Only a direct promise counts (“99%+ purity guaranteed”); explanations of what purity means, one product's figure and page code are not treated as a claim. A certificate that reports only a bound (“>99%”) is judged only when the bound meets the claim, and a specification line is never read as a result.
- Whose certificate
- A certificate is only read once our client-identity review has looked at it, and one issued to a different company is left out. A certificate issued to the company that runs the supplier's own website counts as the supplier's. A file hosted on another supplier's website is not counted for this one. Only peptide certificates are read: bacteriostatic water, acetic acid and other diluents are left out, and so are product data sheets, which state a specification rather than a batch result.
- Main impurity
- Shown when the certificate itemises it: a named impurity (TFA, deletion sequence, oxidation…) or the largest secondary peak in the HPLC peak table. Most certificates report only a purity figure, so the rest of the sample is not itemised.
- Score
- These checks are 10 of the 25 certificate points: vial content 7 (full credit within ±3%, half up to ±10%, none beyond, over- and underfilled alike), purity 3 (98% is the bar when a supplier advertises no figure). Fewer than 5 readable results gives half credit rather than a guess.
- Source and limits
- These are the supplier's own published certificates, read automatically from the PDF or image. Janoshik results tables are read twice from the image, cell by cell, and a figure the two readings disagree on is left out rather than guessed. A certificate covers one batch on one date. We have not tested these batches ourselves.
| Product | Label to measured | Purity | Main impurity | Lab | Certificate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPC-157 10mg | 10mg → 12.14mg Overfilled +21.4% | 99.224% | 0.78% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate BPC-157 10mg |
| GHK-Cu 50mg | 50mg → 58.07mg Overfilled +16.1% | 99.509% | 0.49% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate GHK-Cu 50mg |
| MOTS-C 10mg | 10mg → 13.57mg Overfilled +35.7% | 99.366% | 0.63% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate MOTS-C 10mg |
| NAD+ 500mg | 500mg → 560.52mg Overfilled +12.1% | 99.909% | 0.09% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate NAD+ 500mg |
| Tesamorelin 10mg | 10mg → 11.94mg Overfilled +19.4% | 99.132% | 0.87% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Tesamorelin 10mg |
| bpc-157 | 10mg → 12.14mg Overfilled +21.4% | 99.224% | 0.78% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate bpc-157 |
| ghk-cu | 50mg → 58.07mg Overfilled +16.1% | 99.509% | 0.49% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate ghk-cu |
| mots-c | 10mg → 13.57mg Overfilled +35.7% | 99.366% | 0.63% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate mots-c |
Show all 27 certificates read ↓Showing all 27 certificates read
| Product | Label to measured | Purity | Main impurity | Lab | Certificate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| nad-plus | 500mg → 560.52mg Overfilled +12.1% | 99.909% | 0.09% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate nad-plus |
| tesamorelin | 10mg → 11.94mg Overfilled +19.4% | 99.132% | 0.87% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate tesamorelin |
| GLP-3 RT 10mg | 10mg → 10.77mg Over label +7.7% | 99.954% | 0.05% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate GLP-3 RT 10mg |
| MT-2 10mg | 10mg → 10.37mg Over label +3.7% | 99.79% | 0.21% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate MT-2 10mg |
| melanotan-ii | 10mg → 10.37mg Over label +3.7% | 99.79% | 0.21% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate melanotan-ii |
| retatrutide | 10mg → 10.77mg Over label +7.7% | 99.954% | 0.05% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate retatrutide |
| retatrutide | 10mg → 10.77mg Over label +7.7% | 99.954% | 0.05% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate retatrutide |
| fd_SKOC2603060064.pdf | Not measured | 99.893% | 0.11% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate fd_SKOC2603060064.pdf |
| BPC-157 10mg | Not measured | 99.39% | 0.61% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate BPC-157 10mg |
| CJC-1295 NO DAC + Ipamorelin | Blend, per-component content not listed | 99.95% | 0.05% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate CJC-1295 NO DAC + Ipamorelin |
| GHK-Cu 50mg | Not measured | 99.78% | 0.22% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate GHK-Cu 50mg |
| GLP-2 TRZ 15mg | Not measured | 99.91% | 0.09% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate GLP-2 TRZ 15mg |
| Glow 70mg | Blend, per-component content not listed | 99.807% | 0.19% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Glow 70mg |
| Glutathione 1200mg | Not measured | 99.96% | 0.04% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Glutathione 1200mg |
| Ipamorelin 10mg | Not measured | 99.46% | 0.54% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Ipamorelin 10mg |
| NAD+ 500mg | Not measured | 99.92% | 0.08% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate NAD+ 500mg |
| Selank 10mg | Not measured | 99.83% | 0.17% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Selank 10mg |
| Tesamorelin 10mg | Not measured | 99.86% | 0.14% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Tesamorelin 10mg |
| Wolverine 10mg | Blend, per-component content not listed | 99.134% | 0.87% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Wolverine 10mg |
SKO Compounds FAQ
Is SKO Compounds legit?
We score SKO Compounds 17 of 60, from reviews, community posts and the certificates they publish. We have not lab-tested them yet. The reasons for each part of the score are in the verdict above.
Does SKO Compounds publish lab reports (COAs)?
Yes. We hold 15 certificates from their website. They cover 1 of the 1 peptides we track. Labs named on them: Freedom Diagnostics. We found 15 of them on the lab's own website. A certificate is the shop's own document, not our test.
How much does SKO Compounds charge?
On 7 Nov 2026 we tracked 1 price at $79.99. The full list is in the price table above.
Where does SKO Compounds ship?
They ship to United States.
Has Peptide Scanner tested SKO Compounds?
Not yet. Lab results are worth 40 points, and those stay locked until we test one of their products at an independent lab.
We don't sell peptides. No shop pays for its score. How we score · What the badges mean · Report an issue with this page