Ramp Peptides
Why Ramp Peptides is a Top 5% supplier
On 4 Nov 2026 we ranked Ramp Peptides 25th of the 892 shops we score, with 31 of 60. That put it in the top 5% of shops we score.
- Not yetOur lab test
- 6.4 / 20Reviews
- 4.5 / 15Community
- 20.1 / 25Certificates
We hold 94 of their lab certificates, from Freedom Diagnostics.
The badge is for November 2026 only. Scores change when we find new certificates or reviews, so we check every month. No shop pays for its score or its badge. See each part of the score
Is Ramp Peptides legit? What the records show
We have tracked Ramp Peptides since Sep 2026 and follow 10 of their products, covering 9 peptides. Prices run from $24.99 to $69.99. On their own certificates, 54 of 70 measured vials are more than 3% over or under the amount on the label, and 0 of 89 purity results fall below the 99% they advertise.
Check it yourself: find the report number or QR code on a certificate and look it up on the lab's own website.
Higher than 97% of the 894 shops we score
Max 60 until we lab-test them.
The shaded part is the shops Ramp Peptides scores higher than.
Our lab testLocked / 40Not tested yet
We have not sent a Ramp Peptides product to an independent lab yet, so these 40 points are locked. The lab report will go on this page when we do.
Reviews6.4 / 20High rating, few reviews
External review sites: ★ 4.9 ± 0.1 average, from under 50 reviews. We show a range because sites round their ratings differently.
That gives 6.4 of 20. We discount review sites a little, so a strong record does not max this on its own.
Community4.5 / 15Little or cautious talk
Forum and Reddit talk is thin or cautious. Nobody has left a review on Peptide Scanner yet.
That gives 4.5 of 15. What people say is under Ramp Peptides reviews.
Certificates20.1 / 258 of 9 peptides covered
Publishing: 14.4 of 15. We hold 94 lab certificates from their website, naming Freedom Diagnostics. We found 18 of the 94 on the issuing lab's own website (not every lab has a public lookup). 8 of the 9 peptides we track have a matching certificate from an independent lab (any size counts). 2 of the 94 certificates include a contamination test (endotoxin, sterility or heavy metals). 27 of 29 dated certificates were issued in the last 6 months. Newest: Sept 2026 (6 weeks old). Oldest: Mar 2026. 1 more has no readable date.
Claims match: 5.7 of 10. Their own certificates against their claims: 16 of 70 measured vials are within 3% of the label (43 overfilled, 11 underfilled); 0 of 89 certificates fall below the 99% purity they advertise.
Their claims against their certificates: 54 of 70 measured vials off label, 0 below the 99% they advertise.
A certificate is the shop's own document. It is not our test.
Ramp Peptides reviews
“...I placed my order extremely late on a Thursday. My order arrived today, Monday. So extremely fast shipping. Ramps website is extremely easy to navigate and the COA’s are easy to locate...”
VialTalk user, Ramp Peptides vendor page, Aug 2026 · View original“Had an issue where I bought the wrong thing and he was quick to make it right when he didn’t have to !!!!...”
VialTalk user, Ramp Peptides vendor page, Jul 2026 · View original
No reviews on Peptide Scanner yet.
Bought from Ramp Peptides?
Write a reviewRamp Peptides prices
Checked 7 Nov 2026
Show all 10 prices ↓Showing all 10 prices
Ships to: United States
Their certificates vs their claims
Website claim: 99% purity. …d), Venmo, CashApp, Crypto (Bitcoin ONLY) Link SAME DAY ACH 99%+ Purity-COA Verified Quality is our priority. Every product is inde…
Source (read 2026-09-25)
- certificates read
- 89
- vials outside ±3% of label
- 54 / 70
- beyond ±10% (major)
- 33
- below advertised purity
- 0 / 89
How this is checked
- Vial content
- Measured net peptide content against the size on the label. Within ±3% is on label, 3 to 10% is off label, beyond ±10% is a major deviation (under- or overfilled). When a certificate weighs several vials of the batch, the vial farthest from the label is the one judged, and with several purity results the lowest counts. Blends are only checked when the certificate lists each component.
- Purity
- HPLC purity on each certificate against the purity the supplier promises site-wide on its own website. Up to 1 point below the claim is amber, more than that is red. Only a direct promise counts (“99%+ purity guaranteed”); explanations of what purity means, one product's figure and page code are not treated as a claim. A certificate that reports only a bound (“>99%”) is judged only when the bound meets the claim, and a specification line is never read as a result.
- Whose certificate
- A certificate is only read once our client-identity review has looked at it, and one issued to a different company is left out. A certificate issued to the company that runs the supplier's own website counts as the supplier's. A file hosted on another supplier's website is not counted for this one. Only peptide certificates are read: bacteriostatic water, acetic acid and other diluents are left out, and so are product data sheets, which state a specification rather than a batch result.
- Main impurity
- Shown when the certificate itemises it: a named impurity (TFA, deletion sequence, oxidation…) or the largest secondary peak in the HPLC peak table. Most certificates report only a purity figure, so the rest of the sample is not itemised.
- Score
- These checks are 10 of the 25 certificate points: vial content 7 (full credit within ±3%, half up to ±10%, none beyond, over- and underfilled alike), purity 3 (98% is the bar when a supplier advertises no figure). Fewer than 5 readable results gives half credit rather than a guess.
- Source and limits
- These are the supplier's own published certificates, read automatically from the PDF or image. Janoshik results tables are read twice from the image, cell by cell, and a figure the two readings disagree on is left out rather than guessed. A certificate covers one batch on one date. We have not tested these batches ourselves.
| Product | Label to measured | Purity | Main impurity | Lab | Certificate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5-Amino-1MQ 10mg | 10mg → 6.59mg Underfilled -34.1% | 99.73% Meets 99% | 0.27% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate 5-Amino-1MQ 10mg |
| 5-Amino-1MQ 50mg | 50mg → 57.85mg Overfilled +15.7% | 99.91% Meets 99% | 0.09% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate 5-Amino-1MQ 50mg |
| 5-Amino-1MQ 50mg | 50mg → 57.85mg Overfilled +15.7% | 99.91% Meets 99% | 0.09% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate 5-Amino-1MQ 50mg |
| AHK-CU 50mg | 50mg → 59.53mg Overfilled +19.1% | 99.97% Meets 99% | 0.03% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate AHK-CU 50mg |
| AHK-CU 50mg. | 50mg → 59.53mg Overfilled +19.1% | 99.97% Meets 99% | 0.03% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate AHK-CU 50mg. |
| Adamax 10mg | 10mg → 11.52mg Overfilled +15.2% | 99.87% Meets 99% | 0.13% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Adamax 10mg |
| BPC 157 10mg | 10mg → 11.34mg Overfilled +13.4% | 99.28% Meets 99% | 0.72% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate BPC 157 10mg |
| Cagrilintide 10mg | 10mg → 11.05mg Overfilled +10.5% | 99.6% Meets 99% | 0.40% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Cagrilintide 10mg |
Show all 89 certificates read ↓Showing all 89 certificates read
| Product | Label to measured | Purity | Main impurity | Lab | Certificate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GHK-Cu 50mg | 50mg → 55.15mg Overfilled +10.3% | 99.29% Meets 99% | 0.71% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate GHK-Cu 50mg |
| GLP3-R 10mg | 10mg → 11.19mg Overfilled +11.9% | 99.93% Meets 99% | 0.07% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate GLP3-R 10mg |
| KPV 10mg | 10mg → 12.12mg Overfilled +21.2% | 99.52% Meets 99% | 0.48% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate KPV 10mg |
| KPV 10mg | 10mg → 11.34mg Overfilled +13.4% | 99.54% Meets 99% | 0.46% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate KPV 10mg |
| KPV 10mg | 10mg → 11.34mg Overfilled +13.4% | 99.54% Meets 99% | 0.46% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate KPV 10mg |
| Kisspeptin 10mg | 10mg → 11.48mg Overfilled +14.8% | 99.74% Meets 99% | 0.26% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Kisspeptin 10mg |
| Kisspeptin 10mg | 10mg → 11.48mg Overfilled +14.8% | 99.74% Meets 99% | 0.26% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Kisspeptin 10mg |
| Mots-C 10mg | 10mg → 11.55mg Overfilled +15.5% | 99.93% Meets 99% | 0.07% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Mots-C 10mg |
| Mots-C 10mg | 10mg → 11.49mg Overfilled +14.9% | 99.46% Meets 99% | 0.54% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Mots-C 10mg |
| RPP2-T 30mg | 30mg → 33.09mg Overfilled +10.3% | 99.83% Meets 99% | 0.17% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate RPP2-T 30mg |
| RPP2-T 30mg | 30mg → 34.31mg Overfilled +14.4% | 99.96% Meets 99% | 0.04% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate RPP2-T 30mg |
| RPP2-T 30mg | 30mg → 34.31mg Overfilled +14.4% | 99.96% Meets 99% | 0.04% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate RPP2-T 30mg |
| RPP2-T 60mg | 60mg → 68.81mg Overfilled +14.7% | 99.87% Meets 99% | 0.13% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate RPP2-T 60mg |
| RPP3-R 10mg | 10mg → 12.38mg Overfilled +23.8% | 99.88% Meets 99% | 0.12% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate RPP3-R 10mg |
| RPP3-R 10mg | 10mg → 8.91mg Underfilled -10.9% | 99.77% Meets 99% | 0.23% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate RPP3-R 10mg |
| RPP3-R 10mg | 10mg → 11.24mg Overfilled +12.4% | 99.8% Meets 99% | 0.20% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate RPP3-R 10mg |
| RPP3-R 20mg | 20mg → 23.82mg Overfilled +19.1% | 99.9% Meets 99% | 0.10% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate RPP3-R 20mg |
| RPP3-R 20mg | 20mg → 22.05mg Overfilled +10.3% | 99.92% Meets 99% | 0.08% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate RPP3-R 20mg |
| RPP3-R 30mg | 30mg → 33.81mg Overfilled +12.7% | 99.89% Meets 99% | 0.11% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate RPP3-R 30mg |
| RPP3-R 30mg | 30mg → 33.2mg Overfilled +10.7% | 99.93% Meets 99% | 0.07% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate RPP3-R 30mg |
| SS-31 10mg | 10mg → 11.01mg Overfilled +10.1% | 99.62% Meets 99% | 0.38% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate SS-31 10mg |
| SS-31 10mg | 10mg → 11.51mg Overfilled +15.1% | 99.85% Meets 99% | 0.15% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate SS-31 10mg |
| Semax 10mg | 10mg → 12.98mg Overfilled +29.8% | 99.67% Meets 99% | 0.33% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Semax 10mg |
| Tesamorelin 10mg | 10mg → 12.18mg Overfilled +21.8% | 99.89% Meets 99% | 0.11% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Tesamorelin 10mg |
| Tesamorelin 20mg | 20mg → 23.2mg Overfilled +16.0% | 99.67% Meets 99% | 0.33% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Tesamorelin 20mg |
| 5-Amino-1MQ 50mg | 50mg → 47.55mg Under label -4.9% | 99.93% Meets 99% | 0.07% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate 5-Amino-1MQ 50mg |
| BPC 157 10mg | 10mg → 9.62mg Under label -3.8% | 99.7% Meets 99% | 0.30% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate BPC 157 10mg |
| Cagrilintide 10mg | 10mg → 10.31mg Over label +3.1% | 99.87% Meets 99% | 0.13% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Cagrilintide 10mg |
| Cagrilintide 5mg | 5mg → 4.77mg Under label -4.6% | 99.82% Meets 99% | 0.18% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Cagrilintide 5mg |
| GHK-Cu 50mg | 50mg → 53.08mg Over label +6.2% | 99.61% Meets 99% | 0.39% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate GHK-Cu 50mg |
| Glutathione 1500mg | 1500mg → 1573.4mg Over label +4.9% | 99.96% Meets 99% | 0.04% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Glutathione 1500mg |
| Glutathione 1500mg | 1500mg → 1573.4mg Over label +4.9% | 99.96% Meets 99% | 0.04% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Glutathione 1500mg |
| KPV 10mg | 10mg → 10.51mg Over label +5.1% | 99.64% Meets 99% | 0.36% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate KPV 10mg |
| Melanotan II MT2 10mg | 10mg → 10.31mg Over label +3.1% | 99.84% Meets 99% | 0.16% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Melanotan II MT2 10mg |
| Melanotan-! 10mg | 10mg → 9.61mg Under label -3.9% | 99.77% Meets 99% | 0.23% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Melanotan-! 10mg |
| NAD+ 500mg | 500mg → 531.25mg Over label +6.3% | 99.91% Meets 99% | 0.09% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate NAD+ 500mg |
| NAD+ 500mg. | 500mg → 484.46mg Under label -3.1% | 99.7% Meets 99% | 0.30% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate NAD+ 500mg. |
| PT-141 10mg | 10mg → 9.6mg Under label -4.0% | 99.9% Meets 99% | 0.10% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate PT-141 10mg |
| PT-141 10mg | 10mg → 9.69mg Under label -3.1% | 99.41% Meets 99% | 0.59% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate PT-141 10mg |
| PT-141 10mg | 10mg → 9.69mg Under label -3.1% | 99.41% Meets 99% | 0.59% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate PT-141 10mg |
| RPP3-R 30mg | 30mg → 31.65mg Over label +5.5% | 99.95% Meets 99% | 0.05% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate RPP3-R 30mg |
| RPP3-R 30mg | 30mg → 31.65mg Over label +5.5% | 99.95% Meets 99% | 0.05% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate RPP3-R 30mg |
| RPP3-R 60mg | 60mg → 65.18mg Over label +8.6% | 99.96% Meets 99% | 0.04% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate RPP3-R 60mg |
| Selank 10mg | 10mg → 10.31mg Over label +3.1% | 99.7% Meets 99% | 0.30% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Selank 10mg |
| Selank 10mg | 10mg → 9.63mg Under label -3.7% | 99.85% Meets 99% | 0.15% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Selank 10mg |
| lpamorelin 10mg | 10mg → 10.65mg Over label +6.5% | 99.89% Meets 99% | 0.11% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate lpamorelin 10mg |
| Retatrutide · ?Ramp2603040059.jpg | Not measured | 99.283% Meets 99% | 0.72% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Retatrutide · ? |
| Ramp2603040060.jpg | Not measured | 99.784% Meets 99% | 0.22% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Ramp2603040060.jpg |
| Ramp2603040061.jpg | Not measured | 99.805% Meets 99% | 0.19% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Ramp2603040061.jpg |
| Ramp2603040062.jpg | Not measured | 99.902% Meets 99% | 0.10% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Ramp2603040062.jpg |
| Ramp2603040063.jpg | Not measured | 99.683% Meets 99% | 0.32% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Ramp2603040063.jpg |
| RAMP2606260285_page-0001-1-scaled.jpg | Not measured | 99.86% Meets 99% | 0.14% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate RAMP2606260285_page-0001-1-scaled.jpg |
| Ramp2608060082-1_page-0001-scaled.jpg | Not measured | 99.9% Meets 99% | 0.10% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Ramp2608060082-1_page-0001-scaled.jpg |
| 5-Amino-1MQ 10mg | 10mg → 10.28mg On label +2.8% | 99.35% Meets 99% | 0.65% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate 5-Amino-1MQ 10mg |
| 5-Amino-1MQ 10mg | 10mg → 10.28mg On label +2.8% | 99.35% Meets 99% | 0.65% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate 5-Amino-1MQ 10mg |
| AHK-Cu SOmg | — → 49.92mg Not checked | 99.85% Meets 99% | 0.15% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate AHK-Cu SOmg |
| BPC-157/TB-500 5mg/Smg | Blend, per-component content not listed | 99.3% Meets 99% | 0.70% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate BPC-157/TB-500 5mg/Smg |
| DSIP 10mg | 10mg → 10.1mg On label +1.0% | 99.44% Meets 99% | 0.56% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate DSIP 10mg |
| DSIP 10mg | 10mg → 9.86mg On label -1.4% | 99.58% Meets 99% | 0.42% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate DSIP 10mg |
| GHK-Cu 100mg | 100mg → 102.95mg On label +3.0% | 99.61% Meets 99% | 0.39% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate GHK-Cu 100mg |
| GHK-Cu/KPV 50mg/10mg | Blend, per-component content not listed | 99.92% Meets 99% | 0.08% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate GHK-Cu/KPV 50mg/10mg |
| GHK-Cu/KPV SOmg/10mg | Blend, per-component content not listed | 99.92% Meets 99% | 0.08% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate GHK-Cu/KPV SOmg/10mg |
| Glow Blend 70mg | Blend, per-component content not listed | 99.71% Meets 99% | 0.29% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Glow Blend 70mg |
| Glow Blend 70mg | Blend, per-component content not listed | 99.81% Meets 99% | 0.19% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Glow Blend 70mg |
| IGF-1 LR3 1.0mg | 1mg → 0.99mg On label -1.0% | 99.41% Meets 99% | 0.59% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate IGF-1 LR3 1.0mg |
| IGF-1 LR3 1.0mg | 1mg → 1.73mg Not checked | 99.03% Meets 99% | 0.97% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate IGF-1 LR3 1.0mg |
| KLOW Blend 80mg | Blend, per-component content not listed | 99.61% Meets 99% | 0.39% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate KLOW Blend 80mg |
| KLOW Blend 80mg | Blend, per-component content not listed | 99.83% Meets 99% | 0.17% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate KLOW Blend 80mg |
| Kisspeptin 10mg | 10mg → 9.78mg On label -2.2% | 99.41% Meets 99% | 0.59% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Kisspeptin 10mg |
| MOTS-c 40mg | 40mg → 40.89mg On label +2.2% | 99.52% Meets 99% | 0.48% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate MOTS-c 40mg |
| Melanotan 1 10mg | 10mg → 10.02mg On label +0.2% | 99.9% Meets 99% | 0.10% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Melanotan 1 10mg |
| Melanotan 1 10mg. | 10mg → 10.02mg On label +0.2% | 99.9% Meets 99% | 0.10% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Melanotan 1 10mg. |
| Melanotan-II 10mg | 10mg → 10.25mg On label +2.5% | 99.88% Meets 99% | 0.12% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Melanotan-II 10mg |
| Melanotan-II 10mg. | 10mg → 10.25mg On label +2.5% | 99.88% Meets 99% | 0.12% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Melanotan-II 10mg. |
| Mots-C 40mg | 40mg → 40.02mg On label +0.1% | 99.72% Meets 99% | 0.28% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Mots-C 40mg |
| Semax 10mg | 10mg → 9.82mg On label -1.8% | 99.32% Meets 99% | 0.68% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Semax 10mg |
| Tesamorelin 10mg | 10mg → 9.7mg On label -3.0% | 99.94% Meets 99% | 0.06% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Tesamorelin 10mg |
| Tesamorelin 10mg | 10mg → 9.7mg On label -3.0% | 99.94% Meets 99% | 0.06% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Tesamorelin 10mg |
| Wolverine II 20mg | Blend, per-component content not listed | 99.81% Meets 99% | 0.19% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Wolverine II 20mg |
| Wolverine | 10mg | Blend, per-component content not listed | 99.14% Meets 99% | 0.86% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Wolverine | 10mg |
| Wolverine || 20mg | Blend, per-component content not listed | 99.7% Meets 99% | 0.30% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Wolverine || 20mg |
Ramp Peptides FAQ
Is Ramp Peptides legit?
We score Ramp Peptides 31 of 60, from reviews, community posts and the certificates they publish. We have not lab-tested them yet. The reasons for each part of the score are in the verdict above.
Does Ramp Peptides publish lab reports (COAs)?
Yes. We hold 94 certificates from their website. They cover 8 of the 9 peptides we track. Labs named on them: Freedom Diagnostics. We found 18 of them on the lab's own website. A certificate is the shop's own document, not our test.
How much does Ramp Peptides charge?
On 7 Nov 2026 we tracked 10 prices from $24.99 to $69.99. The cheapest is AHK-Cu at $24.99. The full list is in the price table above.
Where does Ramp Peptides ship?
They ship to United States.
Has Peptide Scanner tested Ramp Peptides?
Not yet. Lab results are worth 40 points, and those stay locked until we test one of their products at an independent lab.
We don't sell peptides. No shop pays for its score. How we score · What the badges mean · Report an issue with this page