Puratek Peptides
Is Puratek Peptides legit? What the records show
We have tracked Puratek Peptides since Sep 2026 and follow 14 of their products. Prices run from $26.95 to $59.95. On their own certificates, 32 of 40 measured vials are more than 3% over or under the amount on the label, and 0 of 93 purity results fall below the 99% they advertise.
Check it yourself: find the report number or QR code on a certificate and look it up on the lab's own website.
Higher than 81% of the 894 shops we score
Max 60 until we lab-test them.
The shaded part is the shops Puratek Peptides scores higher than.
Our lab testLocked / 40Not tested yet
We have not sent a Puratek Peptides product to an independent lab yet, so these 40 points are locked. The lab report will go on this page when we do.
Reviews0 / 20No reviews found online
We found no reviews for them on external review sites.
That gives 0 of 20.
Community3 / 15Forum talk is thin
Forum and Reddit talk about them is thin. Nobody has left a review on Peptide Scanner yet.
That gives 3 of 15.
Certificates20.4 / 2513 of 14 peptides covered
Publishing: 13.4 of 15. We hold 95 lab certificates from their website, naming ILS Labs and Freedom Diagnostics. We found 0 of the 95 on the issuing lab's own website (not every lab has a public lookup). 13 of the 14 peptides we track have a matching certificate from an independent lab (any size counts). 46 of the 95 certificates include a contamination test (endotoxin, sterility or heavy metals). 36 of 37 dated certificates were issued in the last 6 months. Newest: Sept 2026 (6 weeks old). Oldest: Feb 2026.
Claims match: 7 of 10. Their own certificates against their claims: 8 of 40 measured vials are within 3% of the label (32 overfilled); 0 of 93 certificates fall below the 99% purity they advertise.
Their claims against their certificates: 32 of 40 measured vials off label, 0 below the 99% they advertise.
A certificate is the shop's own document. It is not our test.
Puratek Peptides reviews
No reviews on Peptide Scanner yet.
Bought from Puratek Peptides?
Write a reviewPuratek Peptides prices
Checked 7 Nov 2026
Show all 14 prices ↓Showing all 14 prices
Ships to: United States
Their certificates vs their claims
Website claim: 99% purity. …h peptides Puratek High-Purity Research Peptides in the USA 99% Purity Same-Day Shipping Verified COAs Every peptide we sell is ma…
Source (read 2026-09-25)
- certificates read
- 93
- vials outside ±3% of label
- 32 / 40
- beyond ±10% (major)
- 2
- below advertised purity
- 0 / 93
How this is checked
- Vial content
- Measured net peptide content against the size on the label. Within ±3% is on label, 3 to 10% is off label, beyond ±10% is a major deviation (under- or overfilled). When a certificate weighs several vials of the batch, the vial farthest from the label is the one judged, and with several purity results the lowest counts. Blends are only checked when the certificate lists each component.
- Purity
- HPLC purity on each certificate against the purity the supplier promises site-wide on its own website. Up to 1 point below the claim is amber, more than that is red. Only a direct promise counts (“99%+ purity guaranteed”); explanations of what purity means, one product's figure and page code are not treated as a claim. A certificate that reports only a bound (“>99%”) is judged only when the bound meets the claim, and a specification line is never read as a result.
- Whose certificate
- A certificate is only read once our client-identity review has looked at it, and one issued to a different company is left out. A certificate issued to the company that runs the supplier's own website counts as the supplier's. A file hosted on another supplier's website is not counted for this one. Only peptide certificates are read: bacteriostatic water, acetic acid and other diluents are left out, and so are product data sheets, which state a specification rather than a batch result.
- Main impurity
- Shown when the certificate itemises it: a named impurity (TFA, deletion sequence, oxidation…) or the largest secondary peak in the HPLC peak table. Most certificates report only a purity figure, so the rest of the sample is not itemised.
- Score
- These checks are 10 of the 25 certificate points: vial content 7 (full credit within ±3%, half up to ±10%, none beyond, over- and underfilled alike), purity 3 (98% is the bar when a supplier advertises no figure). Fewer than 5 readable results gives half credit rather than a guess.
- Source and limits
- These are the supplier's own published certificates, read automatically from the PDF or image. Janoshik results tables are read twice from the image, cell by cell, and a figure the two readings disagree on is left out rather than guessed. A certificate covers one batch on one date. We have not tested these batches ourselves.
| Product | Label to measured | Purity | Main impurity | Lab | Certificate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melanotan I · 10mgMelanotan-1.png | 10mg → 12.81mg Overfilled +28.1% | 99.851% Meets 99% | 0.15% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Melanotan I · 10mg |
| Melanotan II · 10mgMelanotan-2.png | 10mg → 13.52mg Overfilled +35.2% | 99.72% Meets 99% | 0.28% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate Melanotan II · 10mg |
| Semaglutide · 10mgPUR-1S-10-batch-2-1.png | 10mg → 10.52mg Over label +5.2% | 99.63% Meets 99% | 0.37% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Semaglutide · 10mg |
| BPC-157 · 10mgbpc-157-batch-5-1.png | 10mg → 10.7mg Over label +7.0% | 99.96% Meets 99% | 0.04% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate BPC-157 · 10mg |
| Cagrilintide · 5mgcagrilintide-5-batch-3-1.png | 5mg → 5.32mg Over label +6.4% | 99.43% Meets 99% | 0.57% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Cagrilintide · 5mg |
| GHK-Cu · 50mgghk-50-batch-2-1.png | 50mg → 53.67mg Over label +7.3% | 99.89% Meets 99% | 0.11% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate GHK-Cu · 50mg |
| MOTS-c · 10mgmots-10-batch-2-1.png | 10mg → 10.38mg Over label +3.8% | 99.9% Meets 99% | 0.10% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate MOTS-c · 10mg |
| Tirzepatide · 15mgpur2t-15-batch-2-1-1.png | 15mg → 16.03mg Over label +6.9% | 99.9% Meets 99% | 0.10% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Tirzepatide · 15mg |
Show all 93 certificates read ↓Showing all 93 certificates read
| Product | Label to measured | Purity | Main impurity | Lab | Certificate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pur2t-30-batch-4-1.png | 30mg → 32.17mg Over label +7.2% | 99.97% Meets 99% | 0.03% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate pur2t-30-batch-4-1.png |
| Semax · 10mgsemax-batch-4-1.png | 10mg → 10.72mg Over label +7.2% | 99.84% Meets 99% | 0.16% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Semax · 10mg |
| 5-amino-10mg-batch-5-1.png | 10mg → 10.36mg Over label +3.6% | 99.97% Meets 99% | 0.03% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate 5-amino-10mg-batch-5-1.png |
| CJC-1295 no DAC · 10mgCjc-no-dac-batch-2-1.png | 10mg → 10.66mg Over label +6.6% | 99.71% Meets 99% | 0.29% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate CJC-1295 no DAC · 10mg |
| Adamax · 10mgadamax-10mg-batch-1-1.png | 10mg → 10.37mg Over label +3.7% | 99.89% Meets 99% | 0.11% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Adamax · 10mg |
| Cagrilintide · 10mgcagrilintide-10mg-batch-2-1.png | 10mg → 10.38mg Over label +3.8% | 99.41% Meets 99% | 0.59% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Cagrilintide · 10mg |
| DSIP · 10mgdsip-batch-2-1.png | 10mg → 10.49mg Over label +4.9% | 99.77% Meets 99% | 0.23% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate DSIP · 10mg |
| Kisspeptin · 10mgkisspeptin-batch-2-1.png | 10mg → 10.69mg Over label +6.9% | 99.82% Meets 99% | 0.18% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Kisspeptin · 10mg |
| Melanotan I · 10mgmelanotan-1-batch-4-1.png | 10mg → 10.32mg Over label +3.2% | 99.62% Meets 99% | 0.38% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Melanotan I · 10mg |
| NAD+ · 500mgnad-500-batch-3-1.png | 500mg → 515.87mg Over label +3.2% | 99.33% Meets 99% | 0.67% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate NAD+ · 500mg |
| Selank · 10mgselank-batch-4-1.png | 10mg → 10.46mg Over label +4.6% | 99.55% Meets 99% | 0.45% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Selank · 10mg |
| TB-500 · 10mgtb-500-batch-4-1.png | 10mg → 10.42mg Over label +4.2% | 99.85% Meets 99% | 0.15% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate TB-500 · 10mg |
| Thymosin Alpha-1 · 10mgthymosin-alpha-1-batch-1-1.png | 10mg → 10.47mg Over label +4.7% | 99.84% Meets 99% | 0.16% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Thymosin Alpha-1 · 10mg |
| PUR2T-60MG-BATCH-5-1.png | 60mg → 63.79mg Over label +6.3% | 99.94% Meets 99% | 0.06% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate PUR2T-60MG-BATCH-5-1.png |
| Retatrutide · 10mgPUR3R-10MG-BATCH-6-1.png | 10mg → 10.65mg Over label +6.5% | 99.6% Meets 99% | 0.40% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Retatrutide · 10mg |
| GHK-Cu · 100mgghk-100mg-batch-5-1.png | 100mg → 103.21mg Over label +3.2% | 99.73% Meets 99% | 0.27% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate GHK-Cu · 100mg |
| MOTS-c · 40mgmots-40-batch-7-1.png | 40mg → 41.55mg Over label +3.9% | 99.87% Meets 99% | 0.13% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate MOTS-c · 40mg |
| 5am-50-batch-3-1.png | 50mg → 51.91mg Over label +3.8% | 99.94% Meets 99% | 0.06% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate 5am-50-batch-3-1.png |
| ARA-290 · 16mgara-290-batch-2-1.png | 16mg → 16.99mg Over label +6.2% | 99.94% Meets 99% | 0.06% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate ARA-290 · 16mg |
| Epithalon · 10mgepithalon-batch-3-1.png | 10mg → 10.47mg Over label +4.7% | 99.38% Meets 99% | 0.62% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Epithalon · 10mg |
| Melanotan II · 10mgmelanotan-2-batch-4-1.png | 10mg → 10.35mg Over label +3.5% | 99.61% Meets 99% | 0.39% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Melanotan II · 10mg |
| Retatrutide · 20mgpur-3r-20-batch-7-1.png | 20mg → 21.31mg Over label +6.6% | 99.89% Meets 99% | 0.11% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Retatrutide · 20mg |
| SS-31 | 30mg → 31.88mg Over label +6.3% | 99.89% Meets 99% | 0.11% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate SS-31 |
| Tesamorelin | 20mg → 20.75mg Over label +3.8% | 99.82% Meets 99% | 0.18% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Tesamorelin |
| GLP-3R-30mg.png | Not measured | 99.854% Meets 99% | 0.15% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate GLP-3R-30mg.png |
| KPV · 10mgKPV-BATCH-5-1.png | 10mg → 10.3mg On label +3.0% | 99.57% Meets 99% | 0.43% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate KPV · 10mg |
| KPV · 10mgKPV-BATCH-5-2.png | Not measured | 99.54% Meets 99% | 0.46% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate KPV · 10mg |
| PUR-1S-10-batch-2-2.png | Not measured | 99.27% Meets 99% | 0.73% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate PUR-1S-10-batch-2-2.png |
| BPC-157 · 10mgbpc-157-batch-5-2.png | Not measured | 99.9% Meets 99% | 0.10% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate BPC-157 · 10mg |
| Cagrilintide · 5mgcagrilintide-5-batch-3-2.png | Not measured | 99.3% Meets 99% | 0.70% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Cagrilintide · 5mg |
| GHK-Cu · 50mgghk-50-batch-2-2.png | Not measured | 99.89% Meets 99% | 0.11% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate GHK-Cu · 50mg |
| MOTS-c · 10mgmots-10-batch-2-2.png | Not measured | 99.86% Meets 99% | 0.14% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate MOTS-c · 10mg |
| pur2t-15-batch-2-2.png | Not measured | 99.88% Meets 99% | 0.12% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate pur2t-15-batch-2-2.png |
| Tirzepatide · 30mgpur2t-30-batch-4-2.png | Not measured | 99.95% Meets 99% | 0.05% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Tirzepatide · 30mg |
| Semax · 10mgsemax-batch-4-2.png | Not measured | 99.76% Meets 99% | 0.24% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Semax · 10mg |
| 5-amino-10mg-batch-5-2.png | Not measured | 99.94% Meets 99% | 0.06% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate 5-amino-10mg-batch-5-2.png |
| CJC-1295 no DAC · 10mgCjc-no-dac-batch-2-2.png | Not measured | 99.6% Meets 99% | 0.40% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate CJC-1295 no DAC · 10mg |
| Adamax · 10mgadamax-10mg-batch-1-2.png | Not measured | 99.89% Meets 99% | 0.11% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Adamax · 10mg |
| Cagrilintide · 10mgcagrilintide-10mg-batch-2-2.png | Not measured | 99.53% Meets 99% | 0.47% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Cagrilintide · 10mg |
| DSIP · 10mgdsip-batch-2-2.png | Not measured | 99.76% Meets 99% | 0.24% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate DSIP · 10mg |
| Glutathione · 1500mggluta-batch-2-1.png | 1500mg → 1534.31mg On label +2.3% | 99.55% Meets 99% | 0.45% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Glutathione · 1500mg |
| gluta-batch-2-2.png | Not measured | 99.39% Meets 99% | 0.61% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate gluta-batch-2-2.png |
| Kisspeptin · 10mgkisspeptin-batch-2-2.png | Not measured | 99.81% Meets 99% | 0.19% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Kisspeptin · 10mg |
| Melanotan Imelanotan-1-batch-4-2.png | Not measured | 99.55% Meets 99% | 0.45% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Melanotan I |
| NAD+ · 1000mgnad-1000mg-batch-3-1.png | 1000mg → 1024.47mg On label +2.4% | 99.54% Meets 99% | 0.46% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate NAD+ · 1000mg |
| NAD+ · 1000mgnad-1000mg-batch-3-2.png | Not measured | 99.48% Meets 99% | 0.52% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate NAD+ · 1000mg |
| NAD+ · 500mgnad-500-batch-3-2.png | Not measured | 99.33% Meets 99% | 0.67% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate NAD+ · 500mg |
| Retatrutide · 30mgpur3r-30-batch-7-1.png | 30mg → 30.81mg On label +2.7% | 99.23% Meets 99% | 0.77% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Retatrutide · 30mg |
| pur3r-30-batch-7-2.png | Not measured | 99.19% Meets 99% | 0.81% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate pur3r-30-batch-7-2.png |
| Selank · 10mgselank-batch-4-2.png | Not measured | 99.53% Meets 99% | 0.47% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Selank · 10mg |
| TB-500 · 10mgtb-500-batch-4-2.png | Not measured | 99.83% Meets 99% | 0.17% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate TB-500 · 10mg |
| Thymosin Alpha-1 · 10mgthymosin-alpha-1-batch-1-2.png | Not measured | 99.81% Meets 99% | 0.19% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Thymosin Alpha-1 · 10mg |
| Ipamorelin · 10mgIpamorelin-batch-3-2.png | Not measured | 99.18% Meets 99% | 0.82% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Ipamorelin · 10mg |
| KLOW-BATCH-5-1.png | Blend, per-component content not listed | 99.74% Meets 99% | 0.26% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate KLOW-BATCH-5-1.png |
| KLOW-BATCH-5-2.png | Blend, per-component content not listed | 99.71% Meets 99% | 0.29% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate KLOW-BATCH-5-2.png |
| Tirzepatide · 60mgPUR2T-60MG-BATCH-5-2.png | Not measured | 99.83% Meets 99% | 0.17% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Tirzepatide · 60mg |
| PUR31-30-BATCH-5-2.png | Not measured | 99.53% Meets 99% | 0.47% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate PUR31-30-BATCH-5-2.png |
| PUR3R-10MG-BATCH-6-2.png | Not measured | 99.54% Meets 99% | 0.46% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate PUR3R-10MG-BATCH-6-2.png |
| cjcipa-1010-batch-3-1.png | Not measured | 99.47% Meets 99% | 0.53% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate cjcipa-1010-batch-3-1.png |
| cjcipa-1010-batch-3-2.png | Not measured | 99.42% Meets 99% | 0.58% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate cjcipa-1010-batch-3-2.png |
| GHK-Cu · 100mgghk-100mg-batch-5-2.png | Not measured | 99.63% Meets 99% | 0.37% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate GHK-Cu · 100mg |
| MOTS-c · 40mgmots-40-batch-7-2.png | Not measured | 99.87% Meets 99% | 0.13% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate MOTS-c · 40mg |
| 5am-50-batch-3-2.png | Not measured | 99.89% Meets 99% | 0.11% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate 5am-50-batch-3-2.png |
| ARA-290 · 16mgara-290-batch-2-2.png | Not measured | 99.92% Meets 99% | 0.08% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate ARA-290 · 16mg |
| bpctb-batch-6-1.png | Not measured | 99.7% Meets 99% | 0.30% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate bpctb-batch-6-1.png |
| bpctb-batch-6-2.png | Not measured | 99.69% Meets 99% | 0.31% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate bpctb-batch-6-2.png |
| Epithalon · 10mgepithalon-batch-3-2.png | Not measured | 99.31% Meets 99% | 0.69% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Epithalon · 10mg |
| ghkkpv-batch-1-1.png | Not measured | 99.84% Meets 99% | 0.16% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate ghkkpv-batch-1-1.png |
| ghkkpv-batch-1-2.png | Not measured | 99.84% Meets 99% | 0.16% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate ghkkpv-batch-1-2.png |
| glow-batch-3-1.png | Blend, per-component content not listed | 99.76% Meets 99% | 0.24% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate glow-batch-3-1.png |
| glow-batch-3-2.png | Blend, per-component content not listed | 99.75% Meets 99% | 0.25% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate glow-batch-3-2.png |
| Melanotan II · 10mgmelanotan-2-batch-4-2.png | Not measured | 99.59% Meets 99% | 0.41% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Melanotan II · 10mg |
| mito-blend-batch-1-2.png | Blend, per-component content not listed | 99.72% Meets 99% | 0.28% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate mito-blend-batch-1-2.png |
| PT-141 · 10mgpt-141-batch-2-1.png | 10mg → 10.27mg On label +2.7% | 99.88% Meets 99% | 0.12% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate PT-141 · 10mg |
| PT-141 · 10mgpt-141-batch-2-2.png | Not measured | 99.87% Meets 99% | 0.13% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate PT-141 · 10mg |
| Tesamorelin · 10mgtesa-10-batch-6-1.png | 10mg → 10.21mg On label +2.1% | 99.18% Meets 99% | 0.82% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Tesamorelin · 10mg |
| Tesamorelin · 10mgtesa-10-batch-6-2.png | Not measured | 99.1% Meets 99% | 0.90% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Tesamorelin · 10mg |
| tesaipa-batch-3-1-1.png | Not measured | 99.92% Meets 99% | 0.08% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate tesaipa-batch-3-1-1.png |
| tesaipa-batch-3-2-1.png | Not measured | 99.84% Meets 99% | 0.16% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate tesaipa-batch-3-2-1.png |
| Tesamorelin · 20mgtesamorelin-20-batch-3-2.png | Not measured | 99.72% Meets 99% | 0.28% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Tesamorelin · 20mg |
| VIP · 10mgvip-batch-2-1.png | 10mg → 10.28mg On label +2.8% | 99.1% Meets 99% | 0.90% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate VIP · 10mg |
| Expected | Not measured | 99.77% Meets 99% | 0.23% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Expected |
| IGF-1 LR3 Img | Not measured | 99.81% Meets 99% | 0.19% not itemised | freedom-diagnostics | Open certificate IGF-1 LR3 Img |
| Ipamorelin | 10mg → 10.24mg On label +2.4% | 99.19% Meets 99% | 0.81% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Ipamorelin |
| MITO BLEND | Blend, per-component content not listed | 99.73% Meets 99% | 0.27% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate MITO BLEND |
Puratek Peptides FAQ
Is Puratek Peptides legit?
We score Puratek Peptides 23 of 60, from reviews, community posts and the certificates they publish. We have not lab-tested them yet. The reasons for each part of the score are in the verdict above.
Does Puratek Peptides publish lab reports (COAs)?
Yes. We hold 95 certificates from their website. They cover 13 of the 14 peptides we track. Labs named on them: ILS Labs and Freedom Diagnostics. We could not find any of them on the lab's own website. A certificate is the shop's own document, not our test.
How much does Puratek Peptides charge?
On 7 Nov 2026 we tracked 14 prices from $26.95 to $59.95. The cheapest is Epithalon at $26.95. The full list is in the price table above.
Where does Puratek Peptides ship?
They ship to United States.
Has Peptide Scanner tested Puratek Peptides?
Not yet. Lab results are worth 40 points, and those stay locked until we test one of their products at an independent lab.
We don't sell peptides. No shop pays for its score. How we score · What the badges mean · Report an issue with this page