Optima Supply
Why Optima Supply is a Top 5% supplier
On 4 Nov 2026 we ranked Optima Supply 31st of the 892 shops we score, with 31 of 60. That put it in the top 5% of shops we score.
- Not yetOur lab test
- 6.4 / 20Reviews
- 6 / 15Community
- 18.2 / 25Certificates
We hold 149 of their lab certificates, from Janoshik, ILS Labs, MZ Biolabs.
The badge is for November 2026 only. Scores change when we find new certificates or reviews, so we check every month. No shop pays for its score or its badge. See each part of the score
Is Optima Supply legit? What the records show
We have tracked Optima Supply since Sep 2026 and follow 22 of their products, covering 18 peptides. Prices run from $25.00 to $760.00. On their own certificates, 35 of 41 measured vials are more than 3% over or under the amount on the label, and 5 of 54 purity results fall below the 99% they advertise.
Check it yourself: find the report number or QR code on a certificate and look it up on the lab's own website.
Higher than 96% of the 894 shops we score
Max 60 until we lab-test them.
The shaded part is the shops Optima Supply scores higher than.
Our lab testLocked / 40Not tested yet
We have not sent a Optima Supply product to an independent lab yet, so these 40 points are locked. The lab report will go on this page when we do.
Reviews6.4 / 20High rating, few reviews
External review sites: ★ 4.7 ± 0.1 average, from under 50 reviews. We show a range because sites round their ratings differently.
That gives 6.4 of 20. We discount review sites a little, so a strong record does not max this on its own.
Community6 / 15Mixed
Forum and Reddit talk is mixed. Nobody has left a review on Peptide Scanner yet.
That gives 6 of 15.
Certificates18.2 / 2513 of 18 peptides covered
Publishing: 12.8 of 15. We hold 149 lab certificates from their website, naming Janoshik, ILS Labs and MZ Biolabs. We found 119 of the 149 on the issuing lab's own website (not every lab has a public lookup). 13 of the 18 peptides we track have a matching certificate from an independent lab (any size counts). 89 of the 149 certificates include a contamination test (endotoxin, sterility or heavy metals). 12 of 44 dated certificates were issued in the last 6 months; 11 are over a year old. Newest: Aug 2026 (2 months old). Oldest: Oct 2023.
Claims match: 5.4 of 10. Their own certificates against their claims: 6 of 41 measured vials are within 3% of the label (33 overfilled, 2 underfilled); 5 of 54 certificates fall below the 99% purity they advertise.
Their claims against their certificates: 35 of 41 measured vials off label, 5 below the 99% they advertise.
A certificate is the shop's own document. It is not our test.
Optima Supply reviews
No reviews on Peptide Scanner yet.
Bought from Optima Supply?
Write a reviewOptima Supply prices
Checked 7 Nov 2026
Show all 22 prices ↓Showing all 22 prices
Ships to: Iceland
Their certificates vs their claims
Website claim: 99% purity. …Tested for Safety Full Traceability From Batch to Results ✧ 99%+ Purity Guaranteed ✧ Third-Party Lab Tested ✧ COAs Available for Ev…
Source (read 2026-09-25)
- certificates read
- 59
- vials outside ±3% of label
- 35 / 41
- beyond ±10% (major)
- 18
- below advertised purity
- 5 / 54
How this is checked
- Vial content
- Measured net peptide content against the size on the label. Within ±3% is on label, 3 to 10% is off label, beyond ±10% is a major deviation (under- or overfilled). When a certificate weighs several vials of the batch, the vial farthest from the label is the one judged, and with several purity results the lowest counts. Blends are only checked when the certificate lists each component.
- Purity
- HPLC purity on each certificate against the purity the supplier promises site-wide on its own website. Up to 1 point below the claim is amber, more than that is red. Only a direct promise counts (“99%+ purity guaranteed”); explanations of what purity means, one product's figure and page code are not treated as a claim. A certificate that reports only a bound (“>99%”) is judged only when the bound meets the claim, and a specification line is never read as a result.
- Whose certificate
- A certificate is only read once our client-identity review has looked at it, and one issued to a different company is left out. A certificate issued to the company that runs the supplier's own website counts as the supplier's. A file hosted on another supplier's website is not counted for this one. Only peptide certificates are read: bacteriostatic water, acetic acid and other diluents are left out, and so are product data sheets, which state a specification rather than a batch result.
- Main impurity
- Shown when the certificate itemises it: a named impurity (TFA, deletion sequence, oxidation…) or the largest secondary peak in the HPLC peak table. Most certificates report only a purity figure, so the rest of the sample is not itemised.
- Score
- These checks are 10 of the 25 certificate points: vial content 7 (full credit within ±3%, half up to ±10%, none beyond, over- and underfilled alike), purity 3 (98% is the bar when a supplier advertises no figure). Fewer than 5 readable results gives half credit rather than a guess.
- Source and limits
- These are the supplier's own published certificates, read automatically from the PDF or image. Janoshik results tables are read twice from the image, cell by cell, and a figure the two readings disagree on is left out rather than guessed. A certificate covers one batch on one date. We have not tested these batches ourselves.
| Product | Label to measured | Purity | Main impurity | Lab | Certificate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 mg | 5mg → 5.97mg Overfilled +19.4% | 98.707% 0.29 pts below 99% | 1.29% not itemised | janoshik | Open certificate 5 mg |
| KPV 10 mg | 10mg → 12.66mg Overfilled +26.6% | 98.157% 0.84 pts below 99% | 1.84% not itemised | janoshik | Open certificate KPV 10 mg |
| TB-500 10 mg | 10mg → 11.1mg Overfilled +11.0% | 98.322% 0.68 pts below 99% | 1.68% not itemised | janoshik | Open certificate TB-500 10 mg |
| Tesamorelin 10mg | 10mg → 11.35mg Overfilled +13.5% | 98.507% 0.49 pts below 99% | 1.49% not itemised | janoshik | Open certificate Tesamorelin 10mg |
| BPC 5 mg | 5mg → 5.57mg Overfilled +11.4% | 99.645% Meets 99% | 0.36% not itemised | janoshik | Open certificate BPC 5 mg |
| CJCNo Dac 5 mg | 5mg → 5.9mg Overfilled +18.0% | 99.536% Meets 99% | 0.46% not itemised | janoshik | Open certificate CJCNo Dac 5 mg |
| Cagrilitide 5 mg | 5mg → 6.24mg Overfilled +24.8% | 99.931% Meets 99% | 0.07% not itemised | janoshik | Open certificate Cagrilitide 5 mg |
| GHK-CU 100mg | 100mg → 110.53mg Overfilled +10.5% | 99.564% Meets 99% | 0.44% not itemised | janoshik | Open certificate GHK-CU 100mg |
Show all 59 certificates read ↓Showing all 59 certificates read
| Product | Label to measured | Purity | Main impurity | Lab | Certificate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glutathione 1500 mg | 1500mg → 1689.04mg Overfilled +12.6% | 99.208% Meets 99% | 0.79% not itemised | janoshik | Open certificate Glutathione 1500 mg |
| Selank 5 mg | 5mg → 7.23mg Overfilled +44.6% | 99.037% Meets 99% | 0.96% not itemised | janoshik | Open certificate Selank 5 mg |
| Tirzepatide 10 mg | 10mg → 11.48mg Overfilled +14.8% | 99.656% Meets 99% | 0.34% not itemised | janoshik | Open certificate Tirzepatide 10 mg |
| Tirzepatide 100 mg | 100mg → 110.64mg Overfilled +10.6% | 99.92% Meets 99% | 0.08% not itemised | janoshik | Open certificate Tirzepatide 100 mg |
| Tirzepatide 15 mg | 15mg → 17.34mg Overfilled +15.6% | 99.655% Meets 99% | 0.34% not itemised | janoshik | Open certificate Tirzepatide 15 mg |
| Tirzepatide 30 mg | 30mg → 35.05mg Overfilled +16.8% | 99.858% Meets 99% | 0.14% not itemised | janoshik | Open certificate Tirzepatide 30 mg |
| Tirzepatide 5 mg | 5mg → 5.66mg Overfilled +13.2% | 99.388% Meets 99% | 0.61% not itemised | janoshik | Open certificate Tirzepatide 5 mg |
| Tirzepatide 60 mg | 60mg → 68.98mg Overfilled +15.0% | 99.845% Meets 99% | 0.16% not itemised | janoshik | Open certificate Tirzepatide 60 mg |
| lpamoralin 5 mg | 5mg → 5.72mg Overfilled +14.4% | 99.86% Meets 99% | 0.14% not itemised | janoshik | Open certificate lpamoralin 5 mg |
| vial or vials | BPC-157: 5mg → 6.14mg Overfilled +22.8% TB-500 (TB4): 5mg → 5.27mg Over label +5.4% | Not read | Not itemised | janoshik | Open certificate vial or vials |
| 60 mg | 60mg → 66mg Over label +10.0% | 99.763% Meets 99% | 0.24% not itemised | janoshik | Open certificate 60 mg |
| Adamax | 5mg → 5.19mg Over label +3.8% | 99.44% Meets 99% | 0.56% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Adamax |
| BPC-157 10mg | 10mg → 10.6mg Over label +6.0% | 99.713% Meets 99% | 0.29% not itemised | janoshik | Open certificate BPC-157 10mg |
| Kisspeptin 10mg | 10mg → 9.41mg Under label -5.9% | 99.303% Meets 99% | 0.70% not itemised | janoshik | Open certificate Kisspeptin 10mg |
| Mazdutide | Not measured | 98.952% 0.05 pts below 99% | 1.05% not itemised | janoshik | Open certificate Mazdutide |
| Opti-(C) | 5mg → 5.18mg Over label +3.6% | 99.72% Meets 99% | 0.28% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Opti-(C) |
| Opti-(R) | 10mg → 10.66mg Over label +6.6% | 99.57% Meets 99% | 0.43% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Opti-(R) |
| Opti-(R) | 40mg → 42.64mg Over label +6.6% | 99.9% Meets 99% | 0.10% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Opti-(R) |
| Opti-(R) | 5mg → 5.17mg Over label +3.4% | 99.71% Meets 99% | 0.29% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Opti-(R) |
| Opti-(R) | 60mg → 63.39mg Over label +5.7% | 99.94% Meets 99% | 0.06% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Opti-(R) |
| Opti-(S) | 10mg → 10.64mg Over label +6.4% | 99.76% Meets 99% | 0.24% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Opti-(S) |
| Opti-(T) | 10mg → 10.48mg Over label +4.8% | 99.78% Meets 99% | 0.22% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Opti-(T) |
| Opti-(T) | 100mg → 105.11mg Over label +5.1% | 99.8% Meets 99% | 0.20% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Opti-(T) |
| Opti-(T) | 15mg → 15.64mg Over label +4.3% | 99.88% Meets 99% | 0.12% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Opti-(T) |
| Opti-(T) | 30mg → 31.67mg Over label +5.6% | 99.98% Meets 99% | 0.02% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Opti-(T) |
| Opti-(T) | 60mg → 63.29mg Over label +5.5% | 99.86% Meets 99% | 0.14% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Opti-(T) |
| Sermorelin | 10mg → 10.35mg Over label +3.5% | 99.87% Meets 99% | 0.13% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Sermorelin |
| Sermorelin 10mg | 10mg → 9.22mg Under label -7.8% | 99.806% Meets 99% | 0.19% not itemised | janoshik | Open certificate Sermorelin 10mg |
| Optima-C-S-ILS.pdf | — → 10.45mg Not checked | 99.8% Meets 99% | 0.20% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Optima-C-S-ILS.pdf |
| Adamax 5mg | 5mg → 5.06mg On label +1.2% | 99.232% Meets 99% | 0.77% not itemised | janoshik | Open certificate Adamax 5mg |
| DSIP | Not measured | 99.856% Meets 99% | 0.14% not itemised | janoshik | Open certificate DSIP |
| Epithalon | Not measured | 99.576% Meets 99% | 0.42% not itemised | janoshik | Open certificate Epithalon |
| GHK | — → 108.27mg Not checked | 99.859% Meets 99% | 0.14% not itemised | janoshik | Open certificate GHK |
| IGF-1 LR3 | — → 1.07mg Not checked | Not read | Not itemised | janoshik | Open certificate IGF-1 LR3 |
| Kisspeptin | 10mg → 10.27mg On label +2.7% | 99.25% Meets 99% | 0.75% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Kisspeptin |
| MOTS-c | — → 11.74mg Not checked | 99.712% Meets 99% | 0.29% not itemised | janoshik | Open certificate MOTS-c |
| Mazdutide | — → 6.97mg Not checked | 99.95% Meets 99% | unidentified peak at 2 min 4.47% | mz-biolabs | Open certificate Mazdutide |
| Melotan 1 | — → 8.5mg Not checked | 99.597% Meets 99% | 0.40% not itemised | janoshik | Open certificate Melotan 1 |
| Melotan 2 | — → 8.18mg Not checked | 99.455% Meets 99% | 0.55% not itemised | janoshik | Open certificate Melotan 2 |
| Methylcobalamin | — → 4.92mg Not checked | Not read | Not itemised | janoshik | Open certificate Methylcobalamin |
| NAD+ | — → 1050.28mg Not checked | Not read | Not itemised | janoshik | Open certificate NAD+ |
| NAD+ 500mg | 500mg → 510.03mg On label +2.0% | Not read | Not itemised | janoshik | Open certificate NAD+ 500mg |
| Opti-(R) | 20mg → 20.53mg On label +2.7% | 99.86% Meets 99% | 0.14% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Opti-(R) |
| Opti-(S) | 5mg → 5.13mg On label +2.6% | 99.47% Meets 99% | 0.53% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Opti-(S) |
| SNAP-8 | Not measured | 99.63% Meets 99% | unidentified peak at 1.5 min 0.5% | mz-biolabs | Open certificate SNAP-8 |
| SS-31 50 mg | 50mg → 49.87mg On label -0.3% | 99.793% Meets 99% | 0.21% not itemised | janoshik | Open certificate SS-31 50 mg |
| Semax | — → 11.91mg Not checked | 99.588% Meets 99% | 0.41% not itemised | janoshik | Open certificate Semax |
| Snap-8 | Not measured | 99.828% Meets 99% | 0.17% not itemised | janoshik | Open certificate Snap-8 |
| Survodutide | — → 6.55mg Not checked | 99.85% Meets 99% | unidentified peak at 2 min 7.4% | mz-biolabs | Open certificate Survodutide |
| Survodutide | Not measured | 99.34% Meets 99% | 0.66% not itemised | janoshik | Open certificate Survodutide |
| Thymosin Alpha 1 | — → 12.42mg Not checked | 99.164% Meets 99% | 0.84% not itemised | janoshik | Open certificate Thymosin Alpha 1 |
Optima Supply FAQ
Is Optima Supply legit?
We score Optima Supply 31 of 60, from reviews, community posts and the certificates they publish. We have not lab-tested them yet. The reasons for each part of the score are in the verdict above.
Does Optima Supply publish lab reports (COAs)?
Yes. We hold 149 certificates from their website. They cover 13 of the 18 peptides we track. Labs named on them: Janoshik, ILS Labs and MZ Biolabs. We found 119 of them on the lab's own website. A certificate is the shop's own document, not our test.
How much does Optima Supply charge?
On 7 Nov 2026 we tracked 22 prices from $25 to $760. The cheapest is BPC-157 at $25. The full list is in the price table above.
Where does Optima Supply ship?
They ship to Iceland.
Has Peptide Scanner tested Optima Supply?
Not yet. Lab results are worth 40 points, and those stay locked until we test one of their products at an independent lab.
We don't sell peptides. No shop pays for its score. How we score · What the badges mean · Report an issue with this page