Northline Labs
Why Northline Labs is a Top 5% supplier
On 4 Nov 2026 we ranked Northline Labs 16th of the 892 shops we score, with 32 of 60. That put it in the top 5% of shops we score.
- Not yetOur lab test
- 7.6 / 20Reviews
- 3 / 15Community
- 21.6 / 25Certificates
We hold 104 of their lab certificates, from Horizon Analytical, ILS Laboratories.
The badge is for November 2026 only. Scores change when we find new certificates or reviews, so we check every month. No shop pays for its score or its badge. See each part of the score
Is Northline Labs legit? What the records show
We have tracked Northline Labs since Nov 2026 and follow 15 of their products, covering 9 peptides. Prices run from $50.99 to $84.99. On their own certificates, 10 of 39 measured vials are more than 3% over or under the amount on the label.
Check it yourself: find the report number or QR code on a certificate and look it up on the lab's own website.
Higher than 98% of the 894 shops we score
Max 60 until we lab-test them.
The shaded part is the shops Northline Labs scores higher than.
Our lab testLocked / 40Not tested yet
We have not sent a Northline Labs product to an independent lab yet, so these 40 points are locked. The lab report will go on this page when we do.
Reviews7.6 / 20Good rating, some reviews
External review sites: ★ 4.1 ± 0.1 average, from 500–1,000 reviews. We show a range because sites round their ratings differently.
That gives 7.6 of 20.
Community3 / 15Forum talk is thin
Forum and Reddit talk about them is thin. Nobody has left a review on Peptide Scanner yet.
That gives 3 of 15.
Certificates21.6 / 259 of 9 peptides covered
Publishing: 12.8 of 15. We hold 104 lab certificates from their website, naming Horizon Analytical and ILS Laboratories. We found 90 of the 104 on the issuing lab's own website (not every lab has a public lookup). 9 of the 9 peptides we track have a matching certificate from an independent lab (any size counts). 0 of the 104 certificates include a contamination test (endotoxin, sterility or heavy metals). 28 of 31 dated certificates were issued in the last 6 months. Newest: Sept 2026 (6 weeks old). Oldest: Jan 2026.
Claims match: 8.8 of 10. Their own certificates against their claims: 22 of 32 measured vials are within 3% of the label (8 overfilled, 2 underfilled); 0 of 33 certificates fall below the 99% purity they advertise.
Their claims against their certificates: 10 of 39 measured vials off label.
A certificate is the shop's own document. It is not our test.
Northline Labs reviews
No reviews on Peptide Scanner yet.
Bought from Northline Labs?
Write a reviewNorthline Labs prices
Checked 7 Nov 2026
Show all 15 prices ↓Showing all 15 prices
Ships to: United States
Their certificates vs their claims
No site-wide purity promise found on their website. Vial content is still checked against the label.
- certificates read
- 61
- vials outside ±3% of label
- 10 / 39
- beyond ±10% (major)
- 1
- site-wide purity claim to check
- None
How this is checked
- Vial content
- Measured net peptide content against the size on the label. Within ±3% is on label, 3 to 10% is off label, beyond ±10% is a major deviation (under- or overfilled). When a certificate weighs several vials of the batch, the vial farthest from the label is the one judged, and with several purity results the lowest counts. Blends are only checked when the certificate lists each component.
- Purity
- HPLC purity on each certificate against the purity the supplier promises site-wide on its own website. Up to 1 point below the claim is amber, more than that is red. Only a direct promise counts (“99%+ purity guaranteed”); explanations of what purity means, one product's figure and page code are not treated as a claim. A certificate that reports only a bound (“>99%”) is judged only when the bound meets the claim, and a specification line is never read as a result.
- Whose certificate
- A certificate is only read once our client-identity review has looked at it, and one issued to a different company is left out. A certificate issued to the company that runs the supplier's own website counts as the supplier's. A file hosted on another supplier's website is not counted for this one. Only peptide certificates are read: bacteriostatic water, acetic acid and other diluents are left out, and so are product data sheets, which state a specification rather than a batch result.
- Main impurity
- Shown when the certificate itemises it: a named impurity (TFA, deletion sequence, oxidation…) or the largest secondary peak in the HPLC peak table. Most certificates report only a purity figure, so the rest of the sample is not itemised.
- Score
- These checks are 10 of the 25 certificate points: vial content 7 (full credit within ±3%, half up to ±10%, none beyond, over- and underfilled alike), purity 3 (98% is the bar when a supplier advertises no figure). Fewer than 5 readable results gives half credit rather than a guess.
- Source and limits
- These are the supplier's own published certificates, read automatically from the PDF or image. Janoshik results tables are read twice from the image, cell by cell, and a figure the two readings disagree on is left out rather than guessed. A certificate covers one batch on one date. We have not tested these batches ourselves.
| Product | Label to measured | Purity | Main impurity | Lab | Certificate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sermorelin | 5mg → 5.8mg Overfilled +16.0% | 99.21% | 0.79% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate Sermorelin |
| BPC-157 | 10mg → 10.46mg Over label +4.6% | 99.74% | 0.26% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate BPC-157 |
| Dihexa | 10mg → 9.51mg Under label -4.9% | 99.34% | 0.66% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate Dihexa |
| GHK-Cu | 100mg → 103.23mg Over label +3.2% | 99.79% | 0.21% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate GHK-Cu |
| KissPeptin-10 | 10mg → 10.4mg Over label +4.0% | 99.65% | 0.35% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate KissPeptin-10 |
| MOTS-C | 40mg → 42.21mg Over label +5.5% | 99.49% | 0.51% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate MOTS-C |
| Melanotan I | 10mg → 10.51mg Over label +5.1% | 99.81% | 0.19% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Melanotan I |
| Melanotan II | 10mg → 10.6mg Over label +6.0% | 99.82% | 0.18% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Melanotan II |
Show all 61 certificates read ↓Showing all 61 certificates read
| Product | Label to measured | Purity | Main impurity | Lab | Certificate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS31 | 10mg → 10.47mg Over label +4.7% | 99.6% | 0.40% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate SS31 |
| Semax | 10mg → 9.69mg Under label -3.1% | 99.23% | 0.77% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate Semax |
| 5-Amino-1MQ | 10mg → 10.15mg On label +1.5% | 99.45% | 0.55% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate 5-Amino-1MQ |
| 5-Amino-1MQ | 5mg → 4.95mg On label -1.0% | 99.52% | 0.48% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate 5-Amino-1MQ |
| 5-Amino-1MQ | 50mg → 49.92mg On label -0.2% | 99.4% | 0.60% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate 5-Amino-1MQ |
| AOD-9604 | 5mg → 4.98mg On label -0.4% | 99.25% | 0.75% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate AOD-9604 |
| AOD-9604 | Not measured | 99.66% | 0.34% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate AOD-9604 |
| AOD-9604 | 10mg → 9.75mg On label -2.5% | 99.65% | 0.35% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate AOD-9604 |
| ARA-290 | 10mg → 9.89mg On label -1.1% | 99.4% | 0.60% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate ARA-290 |
| Adamax | 10mg → 10.11mg On label +1.1% | 99.48% | 0.52% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate Adamax |
| BPC-157 | 20mg → 19.82mg On label -0.9% | 99.4% | 0.60% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate BPC-157 |
| BPC-157 | 10mg → 9.92mg On label -0.8% | 99.36% | 0.64% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate BPC-157 |
| BPC-157 | 10mg → 10.02mg On label +0.2% | 99.34% | 0.66% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate BPC-157 |
| BPC-157 | 10mg → 9.9mg On label -1.0% | 99.32% | 0.68% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate BPC-157 |
| BPC-157 | Not measured | 99.36% | 0.64% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate BPC-157 |
| CJC-1295 W/DAC | Blend, per-component content not listed | 99.4% | 0.60% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate CJC-1295 W/DAC |
| Cagrilintide | 10mg → 10.17mg On label +1.7% | 99.21% | 0.79% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate Cagrilintide |
| Cagrilintide | Not measured | 99.62% | 0.38% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate Cagrilintide |
| DSIP | 15mg → 15.02mg On label +0.1% | 99.41% | 0.59% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate DSIP |
| DSIP | 10mg → 9.85mg On label -1.5% | 99.36% | 0.64% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate DSIP |
| Epithalon | 100mg → 99.8mg On label -0.2% | 99.41% | 0.59% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate Epithalon |
| Follistatin | 1mg → 0.98mg On label -2.0% | 99.48% | 0.52% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate Follistatin |
| GLP-1 (SM) | Not measured | 99.59% | 0.41% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate GLP-1 (SM) |
| GLP-1 (SM) | Not measured | 99.46% | 0.54% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate GLP-1 (SM) |
| GLP-2 (TZ) | Not measured | 99.69% | 0.31% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate GLP-2 (TZ) |
| GLP-2 (TZ) | Not measured | 99.59% | 0.41% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate GLP-2 (TZ) |
| GLP-2 (TZ) | Not measured | 99.57% | 0.43% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate GLP-2 (TZ) |
| GLP-2 (TZ) | Not measured | 99.84% | 0.16% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate GLP-2 (TZ) |
| GLP-2 (TZ) | Not measured | 99.55% | 0.45% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate GLP-2 (TZ) |
| GLP-3 (RT) | Not measured | 99.58% | 0.42% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate GLP-3 (RT) |
| GLP-3 (RT) | Not measured | 99.57% | 0.43% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate GLP-3 (RT) |
| GLP-3 (RT) | Not measured | 99.56% | 0.44% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate GLP-3 (RT) |
| GLP-3 (RT) | Not measured | 99.47% | 0.53% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate GLP-3 (RT) |
| GLP-3 (RT) | Not measured | 99.61% | 0.39% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate GLP-3 (RT) |
| GLP-3 (RT) | Not measured | 99.47% | 0.53% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate GLP-3 (RT) |
| Hexarelin | 10mg → 9.91mg On label -0.9% | 99.35% | 0.65% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate Hexarelin |
| IGF-1 LR3 | 1mg → 0.98mg On label -2.0% | 99.48% | 0.52% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate IGF-1 LR3 |
| Ipamorelin | Not measured | 99.63% | 0.37% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate Ipamorelin |
| Ipamorelin | 10mg → 9.91mg On label -0.9% | 99.34% | 0.66% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate Ipamorelin |
| Ipamorelin | 5mg → 4.9mg On label -2.0% | 99.21% | 0.79% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate Ipamorelin |
| Ipamorelin | 10mg → 9.76mg On label -2.4% | 99.39% | 0.61% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate Ipamorelin |
| L-Glutathione | Not measured | 99.65% | 0.35% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate L-Glutathione |
| L-Glutathione | 1500mg → 1512mg On label +0.8% | 99.56% | 0.44% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate L-Glutathione |
| MOTS-C | 10mg → 10.27mg On label +2.7% | 99.9% | 0.10% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate MOTS-C |
| NAD+ | 500mg → 510mg On label +2.0% | 99.49% | 0.51% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate NAD+ |
| Oxytocin | 5mg → 9.96mg Not checked | 99.44% | 0.56% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate Oxytocin |
| PT-141 | 10mg → 9.79mg On label -2.1% | 99.25% | 0.75% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate PT-141 |
| Selank | 10mg → 9.8mg On label -2.0% | 99.22% | 0.78% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate Selank |
| TB-500 | Not measured | 99.72% | 0.28% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate TB-500 |
| Tesamorelin | 10mg → 10.3mg On label +3.0% | 99.48% | 0.52% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Tesamorelin |
| Tesamorelin | 20mg → 20.46mg On label +2.3% | 99.5% | 0.50% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate Tesamorelin |
| Thymosin Alpha-1 | Not measured | 99.59% | 0.41% not itemised | horizon-analytical | Open certificate Thymosin Alpha-1 |
| VIP | 10mg → 10.28mg On label +2.8% | 99.67% | 0.33% not itemised | ils-labs | Open certificate VIP |
Northline Labs FAQ
Is Northline Labs legit?
We score Northline Labs 32 of 60, from reviews, community posts and the certificates they publish. We have not lab-tested them yet. The reasons for each part of the score are in the verdict above.
Does Northline Labs publish lab reports (COAs)?
Yes. We hold 104 certificates from their website. They cover 9 of the 9 peptides we track. Labs named on them: Horizon Analytical and ILS Laboratories. We found 90 of them on the lab's own website. A certificate is the shop's own document, not our test.
How much does Northline Labs charge?
On 7 Nov 2026 we tracked 15 prices from $50.99 to $84.99. The cheapest is SS-31 at $50.99. The full list is in the price table above.
Where does Northline Labs ship?
They ship to United States.
Has Peptide Scanner tested Northline Labs?
Not yet. Lab results are worth 40 points, and those stay locked until we test one of their products at an independent lab.
We don't sell peptides. No shop pays for its score. How we score · What the badges mean · Report an issue with this page