Luxara Labs
Is Luxara Labs legit? What the records show
We have tracked Luxara Labs since Sep 2026 and follow 27 of their products, covering 24 peptides. Prices run from C$50.00 to C$170.00. On their own certificates, 22 of 27 measured vials are more than 3% over or under the amount on the label, and 0 of 54 purity results fall below the 99% they advertise.
Check it yourself: find the report number or QR code on a certificate and look it up on the lab's own website.
Higher than 73% of the 894 shops we score
Max 60 until we lab-test them.
The shaded part is the shops Luxara Labs scores higher than.
Our lab testLocked / 40Not tested yet
We have not sent a Luxara Labs product to an independent lab yet, so these 40 points are locked. The lab report will go on this page when we do.
Reviews0 / 20No reviews found online
We found no reviews for them on external review sites.
That gives 0 of 20.
Community1.5 / 15Little or no talk found
We found little to no forum or Reddit talk about them. Nobody has left a review on Peptide Scanner yet.
That gives 1.5 of 15.
Certificates20.1 / 2512 of 24 peptides covered
Publishing: 14.1 of 15. We hold 74 lab certificates from their website, naming Sidechain Analytics, Testides and Janoshik. We found 54 of the 74 on the issuing lab's own website (not every lab has a public lookup). 12 of the 24 peptides we track have a matching certificate from an independent lab (any size counts). 2 of the 74 certificates include a contamination test (endotoxin, sterility or heavy metals). 36 of 42 dated certificates were issued in the last 6 months; 2 are over a year old. Newest: Sept 2026 (6 weeks old). Oldest: May 2025. 3 more have no readable date.
Claims match: 6 of 10. Their own certificates against their claims: 5 of 27 measured vials are within 3% of the label (20 overfilled, 2 underfilled); 0 of 54 certificates fall below the 99% purity they advertise.
Their claims against their certificates: 22 of 27 measured vials off label, 0 below the 99% they advertise.
A certificate is the shop's own document. It is not our test.
Luxara Labs reviews
No reviews on Peptide Scanner yet.
Bought from Luxara Labs?
Write a reviewLuxara Labs prices
Checked 7 Nov 2026
Show all 27 prices ↓Showing all 27 prices
Ships to: Canada
Their certificates vs their claims
Website claim: 99% purity. …Buy Peptides Canada | 99% Purity & Lab Tested | Luxara Labs Skip to content Free Shipping on…
Source (read 2026-09-25)
- certificates read
- 54
- vials outside ±3% of label
- 22 / 27
- beyond ±10% (major)
- 9
- below advertised purity
- 0 / 54
How this is checked
- Vial content
- Measured net peptide content against the size on the label. Within ±3% is on label, 3 to 10% is off label, beyond ±10% is a major deviation (under- or overfilled). When a certificate weighs several vials of the batch, the vial farthest from the label is the one judged, and with several purity results the lowest counts. Blends are only checked when the certificate lists each component.
- Purity
- HPLC purity on each certificate against the purity the supplier promises site-wide on its own website. Up to 1 point below the claim is amber, more than that is red. Only a direct promise counts (“99%+ purity guaranteed”); explanations of what purity means, one product's figure and page code are not treated as a claim. A certificate that reports only a bound (“>99%”) is judged only when the bound meets the claim, and a specification line is never read as a result.
- Whose certificate
- A certificate is only read once our client-identity review has looked at it, and one issued to a different company is left out. A certificate issued to the company that runs the supplier's own website counts as the supplier's. A file hosted on another supplier's website is not counted for this one. Only peptide certificates are read: bacteriostatic water, acetic acid and other diluents are left out, and so are product data sheets, which state a specification rather than a batch result.
- Main impurity
- Shown when the certificate itemises it: a named impurity (TFA, deletion sequence, oxidation…) or the largest secondary peak in the HPLC peak table. Most certificates report only a purity figure, so the rest of the sample is not itemised.
- Score
- These checks are 10 of the 25 certificate points: vial content 7 (full credit within ±3%, half up to ±10%, none beyond, over- and underfilled alike), purity 3 (98% is the bar when a supplier advertises no figure). Fewer than 5 readable results gives half credit rather than a guess.
- Source and limits
- These are the supplier's own published certificates, read automatically from the PDF or image. Janoshik results tables are read twice from the image, cell by cell, and a figure the two readings disagree on is left out rather than guessed. A certificate covers one batch on one date. We have not tested these batches ourselves.
| Product | Label to measured | Purity | Main impurity | Lab | Certificate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Epitalon | 50mg → 57.8mg Overfilled +15.6% | 99.7% Meets 99% | 0.30% not itemised | sidechain-analytics | Open certificate Epitalon |
| MOTS-c | 10mg → 11.51mg Overfilled +15.1% | 99.36% Meets 99% | 0.64% not itemised | testides | Open certificate MOTS-c |
| MOTS-c | 40mg → 51.99mg Overfilled +30.0% | 99.36% Meets 99% | 0.64% not itemised | testides | Open certificate MOTS-c |
| NAD+ | 500mg → 586.44mg Overfilled +17.3% | 99.5% Meets 99% | 0.50% not itemised | sidechain-analytics | Open certificate NAD+ |
| PT-141 | 10mg → 11.55mg Overfilled +15.5% | 99.3% Meets 99% | 0.70% not itemised | sidechain-analytics | Open certificate PT-141 |
| Retatrutide | 20mg → 22.31mg Overfilled +11.6% | 99.76% Meets 99% | 0.24% not itemised | testides | Open certificate Retatrutide |
| SS-31 | 10mg → 11.68mg Overfilled +16.8% | 99.7% Meets 99% | 0.30% not itemised | sidechain-analytics | Open certificate SS-31 |
| Sermorelin | 10mg → 12.1mg Overfilled +21.0% | 99.4% Meets 99% | 0.60% not itemised | sidechain-analytics | Open certificate Sermorelin |
Show all 54 certificates read ↓Showing all 54 certificates read
| Product | Label to measured | Purity | Main impurity | Lab | Certificate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tirzepatide | 10mg → 11.32mg Overfilled +13.2% | 99.6% Meets 99% | 0.40% not itemised | sidechain-analytics | Open certificate Tirzepatide |
| BPC-157 | 10mg → 10.99mg Over label +9.9% | 99.96% Meets 99% | 0.04% not itemised | testides | Open certificate BPC-157 |
| GHK-Cu | 50mg → 54.55mg Over label +9.1% | 99.4% Meets 99% | 0.60% not itemised | sidechain-analytics | Open certificate GHK-Cu |
| GLOW | GHK-Cu: 50mg → 53.28mg Over label +6.6% BPC-157: 10mg → 11mg Over label +10.0% TB-500: 10mg → 10.81mg Over label +8.1% | 99.55% Meets 99% | 0.45% not itemised | sidechain-analytics | Open certificate GLOW |
| Melanotan II | 10mg → 10.4mg Over label +4.0% | 99.5% Meets 99% | 0.50% not itemised | sidechain-analytics | Open certificate Melanotan II |
| Retatrutide | 60mg → 58.02mg Under label -3.3% | 99.66% Meets 99% | 0.34% not itemised | testides | Open certificate Retatrutide |
| Retatrutide | 40mg → 43.77mg Over label +9.4% | 99.6% Meets 99% | 0.40% not itemised | sidechain-analytics | Open certificate Retatrutide |
| Retatrutide | 10mg → 10.32mg Over label +3.2% | 99.5% Meets 99% | 0.50% not itemised | sidechain-analytics | Open certificate Retatrutide |
| SEMAX | 12.5mg → 13.44mg Over label +7.5% | 99.77% Meets 99% | 0.23% not itemised | testides | Open certificate SEMAX |
| SS-31 | 50mg → 52.03mg Over label +4.1% | 99.37% Meets 99% | 0.63% not itemised | testides | Open certificate SS-31 |
| Selank | 10mg → 9.62mg Under label -3.8% | 99.4% Meets 99% | 0.60% not itemised | sidechain-analytics | Open certificate Selank |
| Selank | 12.5mg → 13.1mg Over label +4.8% | 99.41% Meets 99% | 0.59% not itemised | testides | Open certificate Selank |
| Semax | 10mg → 10.84mg Over label +8.4% | 99.8% Meets 99% | 0.20% not itemised | sidechain-analytics | Open certificate Semax |
| Tirzepatide | 60mg → 64.63mg Over label +7.7% | 99.6% Meets 99% | 0.40% not itemised | sidechain-analytics | Open certificate Tirzepatide |
| 5-Amino-1MQ | Not measured | 99.7% Meets 99% | 0.30% not itemised | sidechain-analytics | Open certificate 5-Amino-1MQ |
| ARA 290 | Not measured | 99.6% Meets 99% | 0.40% not itemised | sidechain-analytics | Open certificate ARA 290 |
| BPC-157 | Not measured | 99.15% Meets 99% | 0.85% not itemised | testides | Open certificate BPC-157 |
| BPC-157 | Not measured | 99.4% Meets 99% | 0.60% not itemised | sidechain-analytics | Open certificate BPC-157 |
| BPC-157 and TB-500 blend | Blend, per-component content not listed | 99.95% Meets 99% | 0.05% not itemised | testides | Open certificate BPC-157 and TB-500 blend |
| BPC-157 and TB-500 blend | Blend, per-component content not listed | 99.92% Meets 99% | 0.08% not itemised | testides | Open certificate BPC-157 and TB-500 blend |
| BPC/TB Blend | Blend, per-component content not listed | 99.7% Meets 99% | 0.30% not itemised | testides | Open certificate BPC/TB Blend |
| BPC/TB Blend | Blend, per-component content not listed | 99.63% Meets 99% | 0.37% not itemised | testides | Open certificate BPC/TB Blend |
| CJC/Ipamorelin | Blend, per-component content not listed | 99.62% Meets 99% | 0.38% not itemised | testides | Open certificate CJC/Ipamorelin |
| Cagrilintide | Not measured | 99.3% Meets 99% | 0.70% not itemised | sidechain-analytics | Open certificate Cagrilintide |
| Emideltide / DSIP | Blend, per-component content not listed | 99.4% Meets 99% | 0.60% not itemised | sidechain-analytics | Open certificate Emideltide / DSIP |
| GHK-Cu | Not measured | 99.8% Meets 99% | 0.20% not itemised | testides | Open certificate GHK-Cu |
| Ipamorelin | Not measured | 99.7% Meets 99% | 0.30% not itemised | sidechain-analytics | Open certificate Ipamorelin |
| KLOW Blend | Blend, per-component content not listed | 99.72% Meets 99% | 0.28% not itemised | testides | Open certificate KLOW Blend |
| KLOW Blend | Blend, per-component content not listed | 99.18% Meets 99% | 0.82% not itemised | testides | Open certificate KLOW Blend |
| KPV | 10mg → 10.28mg On label +2.8% | 99.2% Meets 99% | 0.80% not itemised | sidechain-analytics | Open certificate KPV |
| Kisspeptin-10 | 12.5mg → 12.26mg On label -1.9% | 99.19% Meets 99% | 0.81% not itemised | testides | Open certificate Kisspeptin-10 |
| L-Glutathione | 1600mg → 1566.02mg On label -2.1% | 99.57% Meets 99% | 0.43% not itemised | testides | Open certificate L-Glutathione |
| MOTS-C | Not measured | 99.51% Meets 99% | 0.49% not itemised | testides | Open certificate MOTS-C |
| NAD+ | 1000mg → 986.01mg On label -1.4% | 99.32% Meets 99% | 0.68% not itemised | testides | Open certificate NAD+ |
| Retatrutide | Not measured | 99.56% Meets 99% | 0.44% not itemised | testides | Open certificate Retatrutide |
| Retatrutide | Not measured | 99.53% Meets 99% | 0.47% not itemised | testides | Open certificate Retatrutide |
| Retatrutide | Not measured | 99.47% Meets 99% | 0.53% not itemised | testides | Open certificate Retatrutide |
| Retatrutide | 30mg → 29.56mg On label -1.5% | 99.45% Meets 99% | 0.55% not itemised | testides | Open certificate Retatrutide |
| Retatrutide | Not measured | 99.6% Meets 99% | 0.40% not itemised | sidechain-analytics | Open certificate Retatrutide |
| TB-500 | Not measured | 99.6% Meets 99% | 0.40% not itemised | sidechain-analytics | Open certificate TB-500 |
| TB-500(TB4) | Not measured | 99% Meets 99% | 1.00% not itemised | testides | Open certificate TB-500(TB4) |
| Tesamorelin | Not measured | 99.88% Meets 99% | 0.12% not itemised | testides | Open certificate Tesamorelin |
| Tesamorelin | Not measured | 99.6% Meets 99% | 0.40% not itemised | sidechain-analytics | Open certificate Tesamorelin |
| Tesamorelin | Not measured | 99.6% Meets 99% | 0.40% not itemised | sidechain-analytics | Open certificate Tesamorelin |
| Thymosin α1 | Not measured | 99.5% Meets 99% | 0.50% not itemised | sidechain-analytics | Open certificate Thymosin α1 |
| Tirzepatide | Not measured | 99.7% Meets 99% | 0.30% not itemised | sidechain-analytics | Open certificate Tirzepatide |
Luxara Labs FAQ
Is Luxara Labs legit?
We score Luxara Labs 22 of 60, from reviews, community posts and the certificates they publish. We have not lab-tested them yet. The reasons for each part of the score are in the verdict above.
Does Luxara Labs publish lab reports (COAs)?
Yes. We hold 74 certificates from their website. They cover 12 of the 24 peptides we track. Labs named on them: Sidechain Analytics, Testides and Janoshik. We found 54 of them on the lab's own website. A certificate is the shop's own document, not our test.
How much does Luxara Labs charge?
On 7 Nov 2026 we tracked 27 prices from C$50 to C$170. The cheapest is GHRP-2 at C$50. The full list is in the price table above.
Where does Luxara Labs ship?
They ship to Canada.
Has Peptide Scanner tested Luxara Labs?
Not yet. Lab results are worth 40 points, and those stay locked until we test one of their products at an independent lab.
We don't sell peptides. No shop pays for its score. How we score · What the badges mean · Report an issue with this page